Front Page Guesthouses Your own Web page Curriculum Vitae
Home Horse Classifieds Stallions by name Stallions by owner


The Irish Horse

Stallions standing in Ireland

AA: Anglo-Arab HANN: Hannovarian RP: Riding Pony
CP: Connemara Pony HESS: Hessischer SF: Selle Francais
DR: Deutsches Reitpony ISH: Irish Sports Horse TB: Thoroughbred
DW: Danish Warmblood KWPN: Dutch Warmblood Westf: Westphalian
ENCI: Italian Sports Horse RID: Registered Irish Draught

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A back to the top
Abbeyfort (CP) Tony Concannon, Lenarevagh House, Barna, Co. Galway
Abbeyleix Owen (CP) Jimmy Canavan Fernville Pony Stud, Moycullen, Co. Galway
Abbeytown Pride (CP) Joe McGinley, Ballymichael, Ballylar P. O. Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
Abdullah (TB) William Wolfe, Stouke Stud, Ballydehob, Co. Cork
Able Albert (TB) Thomas Brennan, Drewsboro, Scarriff, Co. Clare
Actinium (TB) Patrick Kyne, Kiltrogue Stud, Kiltrogue, Claregalway, Co. Galway
Admer (RP) Eric Atkinson, Coolnakisha, Leighlin Bridge, Co. Carlow
Agherlow (RID) Leonard & Johnathan Lucas, Finn Valley Stud Farm, Killygordon, Co. Donegal
Ala Hounak (TB) Thomas Mulhern, Ardcarn Stud, Cootehall, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Amadeo (ARAB) Jennifer Leslie, Castle Leslie, West Glaslough, Monaghan
Amoristic (TB) John Greene, Moyralla, Kilmurrymcmahon, Kilrush, Co. Clare
Andretti (TB) Liam Quirke, Mocklerstown, Clerihan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Aran (DW) Patrick Scarry, Cooloo Cross, Brierfield, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Aran Flight (CP) Vincent Faughnan, Faulties Stud, Dromod, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim
Aran Wild Wave (CP) Sean Feeney, Spiddal, Co. Galway
Archemorus (ARAB) Skeranish Riding Centre, Skeranish, Innishannon, Co. Cork
Architect (TB) Michael Fennessy, Aghern House Stud, Aghern, Conna, Co. Cork
Arctic Rocket (ISH) E. J. Fairymount, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Ard Black Cat (ISH) Heather & Richard Wright, Ard Cherrymount Stud, Moynalty, Kells, Co. Meath
Ard Conneely (CP) Heather & Richard Wright, Ard Cherrymount Stud, Moynalty, Kells, Co. Meath
Ard Grandpa (RID) Fintan P. Flannelly, International Equestrian Centre, Kill, Co. Kildare
Ard Harlequinn (CP) R. Rausher, Barnane Stud, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Ard Talisman (CP) Owen J. Duffy, Sycamore Stud, Rafeeragh, Shercock PO Co. Monaghan
Ard Ri Cunga (CP) John Luskin, Cong, Co. Mayo
Ard Timothy (CP) Michael Anthony Beegan, Heather View Stud, Creagh Road, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Owned by: Michael O'Mahoney, Cloonahussey, Edgesworth, Co. Longford
Ardgaineen Boy (CP) Kiloangan, Monasterview, Co. Kildare
Owned by: Lorraine Moylan, Portumna, Co. Galway
Ardravinna Andy (CP) Henry White, Arua Mhuire, Knocknacarra, Galway
Ardravinna Finnian (CP) Charles Dunkelow, Ardravinna, Schull, Co. Cork
Aristocracy (TB) Christopher Mooney, Treascon Stud, Portarlington, Co. Offaly
Ashfield Bobby Sparrow (CP) Mary I. McCann, Hartwell Studd, Kill, Naas, Co. Kildare
Ashfield Cathal Crobdhearg (CP) Padraic Heanue, Lough Fadda Stud, Clifden, Co. Galway
Ashfield Festy (CP) James Jones, 30 Tullow Street, Co. Carlow
Ashfield Hunters Jewel (CP) Mrs E. Ormsby, Milford Cloghan's Hill, Tuam, Co. Galway
Ashfield Jovial Joker (CP) James Jones, 30 Tullow Street, Co. Carlow
Ashfield Miller (CP) Mrs Martina O'Shea, Mill Stud, Cloneen, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Ashfield Plover (CP) James Jones, 30 Tullow Street, Co. Carlow
Ashfield Romeo (CP) James Jones, 30 Tullow Street, Co. Carlow
Ashfield Sparrow (CP) James Jones, 30 Tullow Street, Co. Carlow
Ashfield Storm Cloud (CP) Joseph Duffy, The Four Ways, Kilmovee, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Mayo
Ashmolean (TB) Michael Quirke, Ballymoureen, Littleton, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Atlantic Raven (CP) John McGee, Dundalk Road, Ballybailie, Ardee, Co. Louth
B back to the top
Ballinaboy Ben (CP) Detta Neumann-Alder, Cregboy, Gort, Co. Galway
Ballinaboy Tom (CP) Clara View Stud, The Curragh, Co. Kildare
Ownde by: Gearoid Curran, Moycullen, Co. Galway
Ballinrobe Boy (RID) Clara View Stud, The Curragh, Co. Kildare
Owned by: Katherine Aalen, C/O Church Street, Clara, Co. Offaly
Ballinsloe Fair Gold (ARAB) Fr. Christy McCormack, Beechlawn, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Ballinvella (TB) Philip Heenan, Ringroe, Borrisokane, Co. Tipperary
Ballinvella Lad (TB) Thomas Brennan, Coolgrange House Stud, Clifden, Co. Kilkenny
Ballymacad Starling (RP) Dick Coakley, Killenagh, Knockanore, Co. Waterford
Ballysimon (ISH) William Kennedy, Cahrwisheen Stud, Kennedy Equine Centre, Trallee, Co. Kerry
Ballyward Boreen (CP) R. T. McAuley, Ballyward Stud, Oldcourt, Blessington, Co. Wicklow
Baron de Chantepie (SF) Denis Vaughan, Clongeel Stud, Boherbue, Mallow, Co. Cork
Beal Tra (CP) John J. Herlihy, Park Knocknagree, Mallow, Co. Cork
Beau Royale (TB) Paddy Kelly, Jenkinstown Cross Stud, Jenkinstown, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Beltra Foggy (CP) Cormac Hanley, School of Equitation, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Ben Calverstown (RID) Susan Malee, Carrabeg Stud, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Ben Gawher (CP) Roundwood, Co. Wicklow
Owned by: Seamus O'Maolaoi, 9 Avondale Park, Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Big Sink Hope(TB) Stephen Russel, Atlantic Stud, Tarmon, West Kilkee, Co. Clare
Billies Bank (TB) Norman Kearney, Frankfort Stud, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Billy (CP) Clair Studdert, Little Rath, Trim, Co. Meath
Birdhill Clover (RP) Francis Healy, Rossfinch, Ballinahinch, Birdhill, Co. Tipperary
Black & Amber Flight (ISH) Tom Moloney, Warrington, Kilkenny
Black Minstrel (TB) Denis Vaughan, Clongeel Stud, Boherbue, Mallow, Co. Cork
Bloomfield Bobby (CP) John Burke, Bloomfield, Hollymount, Co. Mayo
Blue Champion (RID) Patrick Scarry, Cooloo Cross, Brierfield, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Blue Diamond Star (ISH) John Roberts, Whinbush, Hillcrest Road, Sandyford, Dublin 18
Blue Lanza(TB) Joseph McNamara, Clonkett, Cranny, Kilrush, Co. Clare
Blue Smokie (CP) John Stage, Bloomfield, Hollymount, Co. Mayo
Owned by: Aiden Flynn, 35 Casstlelawn Heights, Headford Road, Galway
Bobin (RID) Fulton Buchanon, Coole Stud Farm, Cranford, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
Owned by: Charles Reilly, Mount Daisy Stud, Bridgemount, Belcarra, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Boden Park Finnard (CP) Joe McNamara, Goulane, Clifden, Co. Galway
Boden Park Prince (CP) Andrew Collins, Mountambrose, Swords, Co. Dublin
Boherdeal Clover (ISH) Pauric B. Goonan, PC Boherdeel House Stud, Crinkle, Birr, Co. Offaly
Bonnie Prince (TB) Patrick Leacy, Redinagh Stud, Killurin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Bradlieve Delight (CP) Kean C. D. O'Hara, Annaghmore Stud, Colooney, Co. Sligo
Brian Boru (CP) Philip H. O'Reilly Derrylea Stud, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan
Brown Lad Lara (RID) Michael O'Regan, Glounbrack, West Reenascreena, Rosscarbery, Co. Cork
Bruadar (CP) Padraic O'Raghallaigh, Barratulla, Rathmolyon, Co. Meath
Burren Rocket (CP) Kiltackeybeg, Boston, Tubber, Co. Clare
Owned by: K. Mullins, Kiltackey, Tubber, Co. Clare
C back to the top
Carrantubber Lad (CP) John Hallinan, Carrintubber, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo
Coopers Hill (RID) John A. Cogan, Corlisheen, Riverstown, Co. Sligo with
Sandra Stuart, Doonally, Enniskellen Road, Sligo
Coronea Royale (TB) James Fitzgerald, Kilgabriel, Clashmore, Co. Waterford
Candle King (ISH) Thomas O'Dwyer, Cappagh House, Callan, Co. Kilkenny
Carl Raswan (ARAB) Kildalton Agricultural College, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny
Chairmaker (ISH) William Kennedy, Cahrwisheen Stud, Kennedy Equine Centre, Trallee, Co. Kerry
Chakiris (TB) Dermot & Breda McCarthy, Twogneeves, Drimoleague, Co. Cork
Chevalier Decoupes (TB) Donal Shine, Western Road Stud, Meelin, Newmarket, Co. Cork
Colin Diamond (ISH) Patrick T. Bradley, Derrylahan, Newtowngore, Co. Leitrim
Owned by: Pallas Stud, Pallasmore, Carrigatogher, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Cissbury Boy (TB) Noel Collins, Dromusta, Drimoleague, Co. Cork
Classic Memory (TB) Dan O'Brien, Vally View Stud, South Berrings, Dripsey, Co. Cork
Coolcorran Cool Diamond (ISH) Robert J. Splain, Coolcorron Equestrian Centre, Belgooly, Co. Cork
Coolehane Flight (RID) David Purcell, Coolehane House, Macroom, Co. Cork
Coosheen Finnegan (CP) Mrs E. Petch, Seaview, Kilbritten, Co. Cork
Coosheen Thyme (CP) Mairin & Nichols Browne, Sceilig, Ballybrack, Carricknabhfear, Co. Cork
Cregane Rocket (RP) Patrick Olan Twomey, Ballymurphy, Innishannon, Co. Cork
Colourfield (TB) Richard Woodroofe, Raheenmore Stud, Wicklow, Co. Wicklow
Corrandulla Star (RID) Ms Julie Allman, Cherry Lodge Stud, Kilmacrea, Redcross, Co. Wicklow
Corran Ginger (RID) Michael Stud, Farnagh Stud, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Owned by: Gladis Nesbitt, Annamacneill Stud, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan
Cream Of Diamonds (RID) Ms Dorothy English, Auburn Stud, Glasson, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Catamaran (CP) Henry Prendergast, Cree, Kilrush, Co. Clare
Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH) Thomas Brennan, Drewsboro, Scarriff, Co. Clare
Caesar Imperator (TB) Walter N. Kent, Croase, Cleariestown, Co. Wexford
Callowfeenish Mairtin (CP) Lady Maria Levinge, Clohamon House, Bunclody, Co. Wexford
Cult Hero (TB) Desmond Noctor, Kilmurray, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Calla Boy (CP) Martin Conneely, Annaghdown, Corrandulla, Co. Galway
Callowfeenish Buachaill (CP) Barbara Hoffman, Ballinhinch, Recess, Connemara, Co. Galway
Owned by: John J. Mulkerrins, Callowfeenish, Carna, Co. Galway
Carraroe Handy Andy (CP) Michael (Tess) McDonagh, Cullaine, Carraroe, Co. Galway
Champion Bob (CP) Ms Esther Feeney, Bridge House, Spiddal, Co. Galway
Cloonisle Cashel (CP) Eamonn Burke, Carrowbrowne Castlegar, Co. Galway
Clough Joey (CP) Jim O'Donnell, Poulnaclough, Moycullen, Co. Galway
Coille Mor Hill (RID) Michael McKeigue, Craughwell, Lawrencetown, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Coolea Finn (CP) Joe McNamara, Goulane, Clifden, Co. Galway
Owned by: Patrick O'Donovan, Mangerton Road, Muckross, Killarney, Co. Kerry
Coosheen Bailey (CP) Ciaran Curran, Leagaun, Moycullen, Co. Galway
Coosheen Callowfeenish Cashel (CP) Martin Nee, Doonreaghan, Cashel, Co. Galway
Coral Lad (CP) Oliver O'Neill, New Line, Caherlistrane, Co. Galway
Coral Star (CP) Bobby Bolger, Ballyconneely, Connemara, Co. Galway
Coral Strand (CP) Michael (Tess) McDonagh, Cullaine, Carraroe, Co. Galway
Corbally Con (CP) Leslie Wakefield, Urrachree, Aughrim, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Coronea Loughine (ISH) John Staunton, Scarriff, Tubber, Co. Galway
Creggan Diamond (RID) Jan Keck, Shanbally Stud, Duniry, Kylebrack, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Copper King (RID) Leonard & Johnathan Lucas, Finn Valley Stud Farm, Killygordon, Co. Donegal
Clover Brigade (ISH) William Walsh, The Galross Stud, Borrisokane, Co. Tipperary
Crannagh Hero (RID) Francis Healy, Rossfinch, Ballinahinch, Birdhill, Co. Tipperary
Castana (RID) Francis Lafferty, Irish Draught Stud, Kilvaloon, Ballaghadereen, Co. Roscommon
Creggan Emperor (RID) Hugh Hennigan, Manor Stud, Tulsk, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Carrabawn View (RID) Albert Reid, Garbally, Shinrone, Birr, Co. Offaly
Creative Plan (TB) Gladis Nesbitt, Annamacneill Stud, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan
Cut The Mustard (TB) Gladis Nesbitt, Annamacneill Stud, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan
Crosstown Dancer (RID) Suma Stud, Ashfield, Beauparc, Navan, Co. Meath
Caperann Ranger (CP) Gabriel Murphy, Caperann, Kilkeeran, Balinrobe, Co. Mayo
Captain Clover (ISH) Gabriel Slattery, Castlelawn Stud, Dunmacreena, Irishtown, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Clonfert Boy (CP) Patrick James, Carabine, Cashel, Foxford, Co. Mayo
Clover Valley (ISH) James McLoughlin, Rathglass, Killala, Co. Mayo
Commanding Hero (CP) Michel Quinn, Snugboro, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Cong Admiral (CP) Stephen Wall, Ashford, Cong, Co. Mayo
Corbally Star (CP) Thomas Geraghty, Redhill, Ballyvary, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Cotton-Eye-Joe (CP) John Stagg, Bloomfield, Hollymount, Co. Mayo
Cruising (ISH) Mary I. McCann, Hartwell Studd, Kill, Naas, Co. Kildare
Candy's Boy (ISH) Dan Ranahan, Castletown Stud, Pallaskenry, Co.Limerick
D back to the top
Duleek Hero (RID) Thomas Niland, Woodview Stud, Balla, Co. Mayo
Dimples (CP) Sam Burgess, Carrickatee, Loughmourne, Castleblaney, Co. Monaghan
Doddington Flyer (TB) Tom Jones, Greaghwilliam, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan
Dock Leaf (TB) Albert Reid, Garbally, Shinrone, Birr, Co. Offaly
Drumair (RP) Albert Reid, Garbally, Shinrone, Birr, Co. Offaly
Diamond Lad (RID) Hugh Hennigan, Manor Stud, Tulsk, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Dail Eireann (TB) Robert R. Davis, Cloughroe Stud Farm, Drumkeen, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Drumclounish Davog (CP) Clive J. Evans, Bruckless House, Bruckless, Co. Donegal
Daamen (TB) Martin Geoghegan, Lisnagranchy, Ardrahan, Co. Galway
Dangan Boy (CP) Tom Feeney, 11 Pearse Avenue, Mervue, Galway
Derrigragh Robin (CP) John Joe O'Neill, Newline, Caherlistrane, Co. Galway
Diamond Chin (ISH) Thomas Kieran, Heynestown Stud, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Dooneen Thunder (CP) Peter Molloy, Sushatrough, Claddaghduff, Connemara, Co. Galway
Dr Slattery (CP) S. P. O'Toole, Eyrephort, Kingstown, Clifden, Co. Galway
Duky (TB) John Murphy, Old Parish Stud, Old Parish, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Dunkerrin Grey Mist (RID) Michael Anthony Beegan, Heather View Stud, Creagh Road, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Diamond Rock (RID) Simon McCarthy, Cushinstown, New Ross, Co. Wexford
Don Tristan (TB) James Kent, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Dunloughan Diamond (CP) Declan McMahon, Toureen Fountain, Ennis, Co. Clare
Dark Edition (CP) Frank Farrell Winetown, Gaybrook, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Down The Hatch (TB) John Hennessy, Ballygiblin, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Dunlewey Go Charlie Go(CP) Michael Keohane, Ardyhoolihane, Bantry, Co. Cork
Diamond Clover (RID) Wilfred Atkinson, Capponellan Stud, Durrow, Co. Laois
E back to the top
Errigal Flight (ISH) Wilfred Atkinson, Capponellan Stud, Durrow, Co. Laois
Euphemism (TB) Timothy Carey, Tullaghansleek Stud, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Erins Hope (TB) John Baldwin & Michael Murtagh, Kylelodge, Killea, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Earl of Nembridge (CP) Kean C. O'Hara, Annaghmore Stud, Collooney, Co. Sligo
Emoe Berti (CP) James McDermott, Emoe, Co. Roscommon
Emir Echo (ARAB) Gerald M. Delaney, Springfield House, Ashbourne, Co. Meath
Earl of Castlefrench (CP) Kieran Davey, Castlefrench House Stud, Castlefrench, Ballinamon Bridge, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Easy Lift (TB) Bernard Stanford, Gort Stud, George's Street, Gort, Co. Galway
Ervelough Oisin (CP) Thomas Conneely, No. 6 Cottages, Roundstone, Co. Galway
Elm Hill (RID) Bernard Kennelly, Cahermoyle, Ardagh, Co. Limerick
F back to the top
Flagmount Diamond (RID) Gladis Nesbitt, Annamacneill Stud, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan
Farney Clover (ISH) William Walsh, The Galross Stud, Borrisokane, Co. Tipperary
Fast Frigate (TB) Joyce, Kiely, Glengoole, New Bermingham, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Fast Silver (RID) Sean Walshe, Knockboy Stud, Gortnahoe, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Filice de Champeix (AA) Michael Quirke, Ballymoureen, Littleton, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
First Of Many (ISH) Francis Healy, Rossfinch, Ballinahinch, Birdhill, Co. Tipperary
Fitzpatrick (TB) Philip H. O'Reilly, Derrylea Stud, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan
Farlow (HESS) Meike Biegel, Gortmore Stables, Gortmore, Banteer, Co. Cork,
Fickle Fellow (RP) Thomas J. Burchill, Gortbrack, Castletownsend, Co. Cork
Freddie's Star (TB) Barthy Scully, Limbo Stud, Creagh, Baltimore, Co. Cork
Forties Field (TB) Laurence J. Power, Thornville Stud, Killinick, Co. Wexford
Frankfort Boy (TB) Norman Kearney, Frankfort Stud, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Fahavane Arctic Star (ISH) John Joe McElligott, Knock Stud, Knocknacash, Kilflynn, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Flagmount King (RID) Denis Phelan, Tullogher House Stud, Tullogher, Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny
Ferdia (CP) Frank Glynn, Newton Stud, Ballindine, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
G back to the top
Ginger Dick (RID) Owen Hallinan, Killawalla Stud Farm, Westport, Co. Mayo
Ginger Holly (RID) Owen Hallinan, Killawalla Stud Farm, Westport, Co. Mayo
Ginger's Son (ISH) Peter Rushe, Barnacogue, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Glenayre Silver Fox (CP) Michael Cannon, Devlish, Ayle, Westport, Co. Mayo
Grosvenor Lad (RID) Patrick J. O'Reilly, Shraugh Stud, Louisburg, Co. Mayo
Glenayre Mystical Bobby (CP) Peter Meehan, 69 Brookville Park, Drogheda, Co. Louth
Gun Smoke (CP) Hugh Gordon, Ballintybber, Kincon, Ballina, Co. Mayo
Gold Link (RID) Keith Hatton, Killeen House, Johnswell Road, Co. Kilkenny
Glidawn Diamond (RID) William Kennedy, Cahrwisheen Stud, Kennedy Equine Centre, Trallee, Co. Kerry
Goldfinch Boy (RP) John Lynch, 6 Ballyseedy, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Ganty Blazer (CP) Michael O'Toole, Mayfly Inn, Oughterard, Co. Galway
Ganty Champ (CP) Michael J. McNamara, Genty, Cruaghwell, Co. Galway
Granahan Champ (CP) John Shorten, Lakeview Stud, Ballingrane, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
Glenvalley Grey (CP) Pat Flaherty,Circular Road, Rahoon, Galway
Gypsy Duke (ISH) Sam Burgess, Carrickatee, Loughmourne, Castleblaney, Co. Monaghan
Garryhinch Finn (CP) Seamus O'Neill, Ballinowlart, Clonbullogue, Co. Offaly
Gloves Misty Owen (CP) Eddie Madden, Gloves, Athenry, Co. Galway
Grey Tyrera (ISH) John Murphy, Old Parish Stud, Old Parish, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Golden Discovery (CP) Thomas Welby, Main Street, Oughterard, Co. Galway
Golden Warrior (RID) Inglewood Stud, Lakeshore Drive, Menlo, Galway
Gorteen Boy (CP) John Enda Feeny, Spiddal, Co. Galway
Grey Macha (RID) Bernard Standford, Gort Stud, George's Street, Gort, Co. Galway
Gurteen Lad (CP) Patrick Mullen, Gurteen, Roundstone, Connemara, Co. Galway
Ghareeb (TB) J. J. Bowe, Kiltealy Stud, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Golden River (ISH) Jack Murphy, Donanore, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Golden Trump (RID) James Berney, Motabower House Stud, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Grange Bobbing Sparrow (CP) Lady Maria Levinge, Clohamon House, Bunclody, Co. Wexford
Glencairn Suprise (CP) David Webb, 7 Glencairn Walk, The Gallops, Leopardstown, Co. Dublin
Greggans Timothy (ARAB) Patrick Bolger, Coolamain, Oylegate, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Graney Ford (ISH) Patrick Keatley, Broadstown, Graney, Baltinglass, Co. Wicklow
Grange Kings Surf (RP) Phyllida Collier, Kiladreean House Stud, Newcastle, Co. Wicklow
Owned by: Phyllida Collier, Orchard Cottage, Newcastle, Co. Wicklow
Golden Woner 11 (RID) Eugene Daly, Glounathnaw, Bantry, Co. Cork
Goldsmiths' Hall (TB) Timothy O'Regan, Balyygarret Stud, Rahan, Mallow, Co. Cork
Good Thyne (TB) Liam Cashman, Rathbarry Stud, Fermoy, Co. Cork
Grange Sheanliss Sparrow (CP) Patrick Rigney, Sheanliss House, Sheanliss, Midleton, Co. Cork
Glan Fireball (CP) Fiona McMahon, Dumlougher, Milltown Belturbet, Co. Cavan
Glacier Mint (TB) James McMahon, Toureen Fountain, Ennis, Co. Clare
Glencarrig Finn (CP) John Joe Bolton, Derrymore, Scarrif, Co. Clare
Grey Dawn (CP) Michael Starr, Clonoha Mt, Shannon, Co. Clare
Golden Cliff (TB) Timothy Carey, Tullaghansleek Stud, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Gael Force (ISH) Sean Walshe, Knockboy Stud, Gortnahoe, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Great Hussar (TB) Hugh Hennigan, Manor Stud, Tulsk, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Glen Bar (ISH) Martin Rowley, Crannmore Stud, Freagh, Longwood, Co. Meath
Glenayre Vue (CP) Joe Brady, Bellview, Ballinlough, Kells, Co. Meath
Grange View (RID) Ivan Kee, Lettermackenny Stud Farm, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Granard Storm (CP) Ivan Steward, Cleggan, Dunfanagny, Co. Donegal
Owned by: Clive J. Evans, Bruckless House, Bruckless, Co. Donegal
Gypsy Boy (ISH) Robert R. Davis, Cloughroe Stud Farm, Drumkeen, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Garryhack Frederick (CP) Juliet Perrin, Orchard Cottage, Athgaruan, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
H back to the top
Huntingfield Rebel (RID) Suma Stud, Ashfield, Beauparc, Navan, Co. Meath
Houmayoun (TB) Michael Keane, Ellesmere House, Ardcarne, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Hallo (SF) Michael Quirke, Ballymoureen, Littleton, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Hail Station (ISH) Philip Heenan, Ringroe, Borrisokane, Co. Tipperary
Highland King (ISH) Loftus O'Neill, Slyguff Stud, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow
Habs Lad (TB) John Kingston, Springmount Stud, Clonakilty, Co. Cork
Hallowed Turf (TB) John Kingston, Springmount Stud, Clonakilty, Co. Cork
Holycross (RID) Timothy O'Regan, Balyygarret Stud, Rahan, Mallow, Co. Cork
Home Rule (RID) Donal Shine, Western Road Stud, Meelin Newmarket, Co. Cork
Harlow Lucky Strike (RP) Frank Glynn, Newtown Stud, Ballindine,Claremorris, Co. Mayo
High Elms Melcharni (ARAB) Clement Stone, Aughamuckey, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenney
Hobo (RP) Thomas F. Brennan, Coolgrange House Stud, Clifden, Co. Kilkenny
High Peak (CP) Oliver Scollan, Drumcong, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim
I back to the top
Island King (RID) Vincent Faughnan, Faulties Stud, Dromod, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim
Into The West (KWPN) Charles Hanley, Claremorris Equitation Centre, Galway Road, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Island Lad (CP) John F. Joyce, Ballyheane, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Idea (TB) George T. Williams, Carrignaveen Stud, Inniscarra, Co. Cork
IBN Summbersault (ARAB) Roberta Quinn, Newcastle, Tyrrelspass, Co. Westmeath
Irelands Pride (RID) Timothy Carey, Tullaghansleek Stud, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Invited (TB) George T. Williams, Carrignaveen Stud, Inniscarra, Co. Cork
Island Hurricane(CP) John Vaughan, Lickeen, Kilfenora, Co. Clare
I'm A Star (TB) Sean Walshe, Knockboy Stud, Gortnahoe, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
IBN Morafic The Second (ARAB) Jan Keck, Shanbally Stud, Duniry, Kylebrack, Loughrea, Co. Galway
J back to the top
Johnathan Boy (CP) John J. Herlihy, Park Knocknagree, Mallow, Co. Cork
Joucas (TB) Noel Flynn Renadaunpaun, Ballymacarbry, Clonmel, Co. Waterford
Joyces Cuckoo (CP) Eamon McAdam, Oghill, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghn
Jonty's Boy (RP) Patricia Hand, Drumquinna Stud, Greenane, Kilnarney, Co. Kerry
Jacks Promise (CP) Donal Connor, Seychelles, Rathlee, Easkey, Co. Sligo
Jackson's Drift (TB) Ian Hanamy, Clara View Stud, The Curragh, Co. Kildare
K back to the top
Kilnashogue (RID) Justine Jordan, Derryvarroge, Donadea, Naas, Co. Kildare
King Charles ex Crin Noir III (SF) Patrick Duggan, Ardmachree, Lewis Road, Killarney, Co. Kerry
Kings Master (ISH) Loftus O'Neill, Slyguff Stud, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow
Kings Servant (ISH) Loftus O'Neill, Slyguff Stud, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow
Kilshannig Gallant Prince (CP) Mrs M. Merry, Kilshannig Stud, Rahcormac, Co. Cork
Kingstown Chucky (CP) Jeremiah Horgan, Cabra, Condrohid, Macroom, Co. Cork
Kildalton Son (RID) Martin McNamara, Lake View House, Flagmount, Cahir, Co. Clare
Kilduffahoo (CP) Pine Grove, Stud, Coose, Whitegate, Co. Clare
Owned by: Patrick Leonard, Coose, Whitegate, Co. Clare
Kilmullen Fionn (CP) Sean Dunne, Garryhinch, Portarlington, Co. Laois
Kildalton King (RID) Maurice Cousins, Barnadown Stud, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Kiltealy Boy (ISH) J. J. Bowe, Kiltealy Stud, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Kiltealy Spring (ISH) J. J. Bowe, Kiltealy Stud, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Kildalton Gold (RID) Thomas Kearns, Ardera Stud, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny
Kilcash Oscar (RP) Thomas V. O'Shaughnessy, Kilcash Stud, Rahara, Athleague, Co. Roscommon
King Henry (RID) Martin Rowley, Crannmore Stud, Freagh, Longwood, Co. Meath
Kylemore Rocky (CP) Michael O'Toole, Mayfly Inn, Oughterard, Co. Galway
Kingstown Boy (CP) Millbrae, Connemara Pony Stud, Stranorlar, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Owned by: Joseph McGlinchey, Mullindrait, Stanorlar, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Katies Pride (ISH) Sean Fox, Coolquay Stud, The Ward, Co. Dublin
L back to the top
Lenamore Playboy (ISH) Geraldine L. Graham, Lenamore Stables, Muff, Lifford, Co. Donegal
Loobeen Larry (CP) Nicola Ann Musgrave, Cleggan Farm, Cleggan, Co. Galway
Looking For (TB) Inglewood Stud, Lakeshore Drive, Menlo, Co. Galway
Lough Fee Prince (CP) Thomas Kane, Letterettin, Renvyle, Co. Galway
Lester Lad (TB) Norman Allen, Knockrath Stud, Ballinlough, Kells, Co. Meath
Lion D'Or (TB) Heather & Richard Wright, Ard Cherrymount Stud, Moynalty, Kells, Co. Meath
Linwood Sweet Excalibur (AA) Pamela Miller, Mount Cashel Stud, Mount Cashel, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon
Lakeview Jet (RP) John Shorten, Lakeview Stud, Ballingrane, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
Little Interest (TB) Hugh Hennigan, Manor Stud, Tulsk, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Lucky Gift (TB) Thomas Kearns, Ardera Stud, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny
Love Tale (TB) Gerard Murphy, Parknashogue, Ballygarrett, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Lissarda Star (RID) Jim Buckley, Garryfin, Cappawhite, Co. Tipperary
Lincoln (TB) J. McCarron, Kilnacross, Redhills, Co. Cavan
Loughlum Sadat (CP) Ms Dorothy English, Auburn Stud, Glasson, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Leeside Ranger (ISH) Donal Buckley, Ballytrasna, Lissarda, Co. Cork
Little Vick (RP) Samuel Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen, Co. Cork
Laughton's Flight (ISH) Eric Atkinson, Coolnakisha, Leighlin Bridge, Co. Carlow
Le Tuva (RP) Loftus O'Neill, Slyguff Stud, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Lissatava Bobby (CP) Mary Joyce, Lissatava, Hollymount, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Lissduff Rebel (CP) Thomas Clarke, Lisduff, Ballindine, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
M back to the top
Mac Ferdia (CP) Frank Glynn, Newtown Stud, Ballindine,Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Master Key (ISH) Kiernan Rowley, Culmore, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Midnight King (ISH) Claremorris Horse Breeding Centre, Galway Road, Claremorris, Co. Mayo or
Tom Meagher, Kedragh Veterinary Clinic, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Milford Hard Times (CP) Michael Flynn, Lisnacurley, Ballyheane, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Mark Twain (TB) Ian Smyth, The Ridge, Old Leighlin, Co. Carlow
Murphy Rebel (CP) Philip McMahon, Milltown Belturbet, Co. Cavan
Mourne Montain Star (RID) Owen J. Duffy, Sycamore Stud, Rafeeragh, Shercock PO Co. Monaghan
Maam Hill (CP) John Duffy, Kiltulla, Athenry, Co. Galway
Majed (TB) Justine Jordan, Derryvarroge, Donadea, Naas, Co. Kildare
Mac Owen (CP) John Hession, Woodpark, Annaghdown, Co. Galway
MacDuff (CP) Patrick Walsh, Callowfeenish, Carna, Connemara, Co. Galway
Maelstrom Boy (ISH) Brendan Glavin, Rinneen, Gort, Co. Galway
Merry Mate (RID) John Geoghegan, Lisnagranchy, Ardrahan, Co. Galway
Mervyn Pookhaun (CP) Mrs E. Ormsby, Milford, Claughan's Hill, Tuam, Co. Galway
Mick the Rebel (CP) Michael J. McNamara, Genty, Cruaghwell, Co. Galway
Milford Siskin (CP) Pat Finnerty, Kilcolgan, Co. Galway
Owned by: Mrs Joan Farrel, Winetown, Gaybrook, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Mirah Samson (CP) Michael O'Shaughnessy, Mirah, Turloughmore, Co. Galway
Moores Clover (ISH) George Moore, Dysart, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Moy Hazy Cove (CP) Fernville Pony Stud, Moycullen, Co. Galway
Owned by: Joe Gorman, Railway View, Clifden, Co. Galway
Moy Johnny's Pride (CP) Bartly O'Malley, Derrartha Beg, Carnaroe, Co. Galway
Owned by: Connemara Pony Breeders Society, Hospital Road, Clifden, Co. Galway
Mulroy Bay (CP) Padraig Lally, Carragh, Gort, Co. Galway
Murphy's Oscar (CP) Philip McMahon, Milltown Belturbet, Co. Cavan
Master Imp (TB) Loftus O'Neill, Slygugg Stud, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Majestic Current (TB) John McShane, Ballinfull, Kilcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Minstrel Bouncer (TB) Ian Smyth, The Ridge, Old Leighlin, Co. Carlow
Moorpark Boy (RID) Joseph Mackey, Moorspark, Donard, Co. Wicklow
Monaghanstown Fionn (CP) Mary Rabbitt, Managhanstown, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Monaghanstown Fred (CP) Mr & Mrs Pat Rabbit Monaghanstown, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
MacMillon (TB) John Murphy, Highfort Stud, Upton, Co. Cork
Murvey Morio (CP) Mairead Fitzpatrick, Green Road, Ballyfore, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Malmsey (TB) John Kingston, Springmount Stud, Clonakilty, Co. Cork
My Rough Diamond (TB) Thomas Brennan, Coolgrange House Stud, Clifden, Co. Kilkenny
Matty's Rock (CP) Finbarr O'Neill, Firgrove Stud, Ballinhassig, Co. Cork
Mister Lord (TB) Denis Vaughan, Clongeel Stud, Boherbue, Mallow, Co. Cork
Modern Dancer (TB) Speak Easy Stud, Monamolin, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Owned by: Pierce Lacy, Monamolin, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Matchmakers Lad (CP) P. J. Bereen, Deroon, Ballymote, Co. Sligo
Owned by: Connemara Pony Breeders Society, Hospital Road, Clifden, Co. Galway
N back to the top
Nordic Brave (TB) Denis Vaughan, Clongeel Stud, Boherbue, Mallow, Co. Cork
Naheez (TB) Tom McCartan, Rathcastle, Ballynacargy, Co. Westmeath
N. A. Flux (ARAB) Dr. Z. S. Dabczewski, Castle Farm, Carnew, Co. Wicklow
Nearly A Nose (TB) Patrick Kinsella, Beechbrook Stud, Tinahely, Co. Wicklow
Owned by: Jean Steenson, Coordoolagh, Ballybay PO, Co. Monaghan
Naldo (RID) Seamus Merrigan, 4 John O'Leary Place Tipperary Town, Co. Tipperary
Nautilus (KWPN) Patrick Dillon, Ballyduggan Estate, Newtowndaly, Loughrea, Co. Galway
New Beginning (CP) William Leahy, Aille Cross, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Newbridge Oliver (CP) Michael Laffey, Twin Peaks Stud, Knockbrack, Cleggan, Co. Galway
O back to the top
Owens Blossom (CP) Frank Delappe, Parishtown, Oughterard, Co. Galway
Oakley Dawn (RID) Ivan Kee, Lettermackenny Stud Farm, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Orange Reef (TB) Kean C. D. O'Hara, Annaghmore Stud, Colooney, Co. Sligo
Ormond Oliver (CP) James Jones, 30 Tullow Street, Co. Carlow
Orbis (TB) Richard Woodroofe, Raheenmore Stud, Wicklow, Co. Wicklow
Orange Dream (TB) Patrick Byrne, Ballygranagans, Kilmore, Co. Wexford
P back to the top
Power Blade (TB) Patrick Byrne, Ballygranagans, Kilmore, Co. Wexford
Prince Of Lightning (ARAB) Larry Desmond, Tullig, Dripsey, Co. Cork
Prospect Pride (RID) Patrick Leacy, Redinagh Stud, Killurin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Parkmore Bobby (CP) Patrick Wafer, Parkmore, Carnew, Co. Wicklow
Primo Pageant (TB) Susan Malee, Carrabeg Stud, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Prince Ragusa (TB) Patrick J. O'Reilly, Shraugh Stud, Louisburg, Co. Mayo
Powhatan (TB) James McMahon, Toureen Fountain, Ennis, Co. Clare
Pilgrim (CP) Chantal Deon, The Old Rectory, Tynagh, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Powerswood Purple (RID) Martin Geoghegan, Lisnagranchy, Ardrahan, Co. Galway
Punch Line (Westf) John J. Dempsey, Carnalea, Kiltulla, Athenry, Co. Galway
Parkmore Pride (RID) Fleur Bryan, Barrowside Stud, Treascon, Portarlington, Co. Offaly
Q back to the top
Quilca Silver (CP) Colm Sullivan, Leam, Recess, Co. Galway
Pendley Moonshine (RP) Thomas Relihan, Hill Farm, Bedford, Listowel, Co. Kerry
River Diamond (ISH) William Kennedy, Cahrwisheen Stud, Kennedy Equine Centre, Trallee, Co. Kerry
Prince Of Thieves (CP) Endenmist Stud, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
Owned by: Denise Norton, Gilltown Stud, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
Parkmore Night (ISH) Mrs Bridget Fitzpatrick, Kilmoganny Stud, Kilmoganny, Co. Kilkenny
Political Merger (TB) Thomas Brennan, Coolgrange House Stud, Clifden, Co. Kilkenny
Puissance (ISH) Stephen Lanigan-O'Keeffe, Coolmore Stud, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny
Nad Elshiba (TB) Patrick Duffy, Cartroncar Stud, Coolarty, Co. Longford
Prince Ronanowski (AA) Mary Mullooly, Tullyvrane Stud, Lanesboro, Co. Longford
Pride of Glenogra (RID) Leo Hayes, Lavella Stud, Meanus, Kilmalock, Co. Limerick
Peacock (TB) Mrs J. R. Cox, Blackrock Stud, Lisnawilly, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Quilca Sir Echo (CP) Des Davis, Ohill, Drumlish, Co. Longford
R back to the top
Rakish Paddy (RID) Coach House Stud, Hackballscross, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Owned by: Dr. N. J. Carney & Mrs Sally Begg, Ivy House, Quarry Road, Ardbraccan, Navan, Co. Meath
Rimilis (TB) Wilfred Atkinson, Capponellan Stud, Durrow, Co. Laois
Ri an Domhan (RID) James McMahon, Toureen Fountain, Ennis, Co. Clare
Raise You Time (TB) Finbarr O'Neill, Firgrove Stud, Ballinhassig, Co. Cork
Rame Z (HANN) H. Heidenreich C/O Michael Crowley, Greenfield Ballincollig, Co. Cork
Rantis Diamond (ISH) Dan O'Brien Valley View Stud, South Berrings, Dripsey, Co. Cork
Rathlin Gypsy (RP) Patrick J. Cahalane, Bean View, Lickowen, Castletownshend, Skibbereen, Co. Cork
Rattoo Robbie (CP) Michael O'Regan, Glounbrack, West Reenascreena, Rosscarbery, Co. Cork
Regal Sting (TB) Timothy O'Regan, Balyygarret Stud, Rahan, Mallow, Co. Cork
Riot Helmet (TB) Con O'Connell, Buildings Stud, Carrigna-Bhfear, Co. Cork
Rebel Justice (CP) Lucy McEvilly, Cashel House Hotel, Connemara, Co. Galway
Robin Hood (CP) John F. Dermody, Meelick, Eyrecourt, Co. Galway
Rosenharley Rowley (CP) Michael Carroll, Village View, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Rosscastle Carroll Owen (CP) Michael Carroll, Village View, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Ruaille Buaille Bui (CP) Joe McNamara, Goulane, Clifden, Co. Galway
Rynn Richard (CP) Martin G. McDonagh, 3 Rynn Road, Carraroe, Co. Galway
Riverhead (TB) James McLoughlin, Rathglass, Killala, Co. Mayo
Ross Lobeen (CP) Kirstan McDonagh, Rostoohy Cottage, Kilmeena, Westport, Co. Mayo
Ruffo (TB) Sam Burgess, Carrickatee, Loughmourne, Castleblaney, Co. Monaghan
Red House Condor (ARAB) Pamela Miller, Mount Cashel Stud, Mount Cashel, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon
Red Hackle (RID) John Meehan, Riversdale, Gurteen, Ballymote, Co. Sligo
Rathlin Blaze (RP) John Baldwin, Kyle Lodge, Killea, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Rathnaleen Hill (RP) Michael Grace, Moanfin House Stud, Kilruane, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Rich Rebel (TB) Sean Kenneally, Cullenagh, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Ranald (RP) The Marquis of Waterford, Curraghmore, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Riberetto (TB) John F. McGrath Touraneena Stud, Ballinamult, Co. Waterford
Rocketone (TB) John Shorten, Lakeview Stud, Ballingrane, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
S back to the top
Sandyhill Boy (RID) John Shorten, Lakeview Stud, Ballingrane, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
Spanish Place (TB) Geoffrey Thompson, Morning Star Stud, Rathcannon, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Sirsan (TB) Sean Walshe, Knockboy Stud, Gortnahoe, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Sparnbrook Blue Gem (RP) Slieveardagh Stud, Killenauhe, Co. Tipperary
Owned by: Mrs Richella C. Rohan C/O Redmond Carroll, South View Stud, Killenaule, Co. Tipperary
Split Image (TB) M. Moloney, Kingsmeadow, Cork Road, Co. Waterford
Slaney (CP) J. Kierns, Carrowcushailly, Ballymote, Co. Sligo
Scirocco Delle (ENCI) Brendan Murphy, Dunmahon Stud, Ardee Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Silver Glider (RID) John McShane, Ballinfull, Kilcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Spring Diamond (ISH) Greenhills Stud, Kilmacthomas, Co. Waterford
Owned by:Nicholas J. Connors, Springmount, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Star Of The Sea (ISH) Eileen Delahunty, Kilronan, Butlerstown, Co. Waterford
Salluceva (TB) Michael Scott, Farnagh Stud, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Silver Cloud (CP) Timothy Carey, Tullaghansleek Stud, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Silver Wonder (TB) Timothy Carey, Tullaghansleek Stud, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Stradbally Bill (CP) Kieran Guiness, Halston House, Moyvore, Co. Westmeath
Silver Wood (RP) Mrs Sadie Murphy, Parknashogue House, Ballygarrett, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Sammys Pride (RID) Samuel Codd, Granite Lodge Stud, Tomnaskela, Tinahely, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow
Seafield Silver Dun (CP) P. J. Mulvaney, Avenbeag Stud, The Meetings of the Waters, Vale of Avoca, Co. Wicklow
Silver Heaven (CP) Nicholas O'Hare & C. Eglington, Isaacstown Stud, Rathmoylan, Co. Meath
Skyrne Dark Cloud (CP) William Flood, Boardsmill Stud, Trim, Co. Meath
Suma's Murphy's Law (RID) Suma Stud, Ashfield, Beauparc, Navan, Co. Meath
Silver Banner (ISH) James Shannon, The Green, Tinahely, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
Solario (ARAB) Jennifer Leslie, Castle Leslie, West Glaslough, Monaghan
Silverstone (RID) Michael O'Regan, Glounbrack, West Reenascreena, Rosscarbery, Co. Cork
Silvorado (TB) Barthy Scully, Limbo Stud, Creagh, Baltimore, Co. Cork
Sea Captain (ISH) Ivan Kee, Lettermackenny Stud Farm, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Steadying (TB) Joe Maxwell, Cloughfin, Lifford, Co. Donegal
Seafield Silver Buck (CP) David Webb, 7 Glencairn Walk, The Gallops, Leopardstown, Co. Dublin
Shujan (TB) Kieran Rowley, Culmore, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Strong Ferry Boy (CP) Andrew Scollen, Bellview Hosue, Drumcong, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim
Sarsfield (CP) Siobhan Conneely, Cregduff, Spiddal, Co. Galway
Seafield Pookhaun (CP) Pat Finnerty, Kilcolgan, Co. Galway
Shanedar (ARAB) Jan Keck, Shanbally Stud, Duniry, Kylebrack, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Sliseneoir (CP) Willie Leahy, Aillie Cross, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Smokey Duncan (CP) Josie Conroy, Bunawen, Ballyconnelly, Co. Galway
Smokey Finn (CP) Vincent Joyce, Knockillarbe, Oughterard, Co. Galway
Smokey Idea (CP) Murty McGrath, Cregmore, Claregalway, Co. Galway
Streamstown Larry (CP) Michael Heffernan, Streamstown, Claddaghduff, Co. Galway
Sweetwall Captain Courageous (CP) Nicholas Dillon, Sragh Cross, Knochroe, Craughwell, Co. Galway
Sillot Hill (RID) James McMahon, Toureen Fountain, Ennis, Co. Clare
Spinway Keepsake (CP) Martin Haller, Tullagha House, Kilfenora, Co. Clare
Sweetwall Captain (CP) Patrick O'Brien, Prospect, Scariff, Co. Clare
Symbol Heights (TB) Michael Anthony Beegan, Heather View Stud, Creagh Road, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Sea Crest (RID) Mary I. McCann, Hartwell Studd, Kill, Naas, Co. Kildare
Sean Dei (ARAB) Peter G. McAteer, Cedarwood Stud, Ballyteague, Kilmeague, Co. Kildare
Silver Granite (RID) Fintan P. Flannelly, International Equestrian Centre, Kill, Co. Kildare
Senang Hati (TB) William Kennedy, Cahirwisheen Stud, Kennedy Equine Center, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Shariko (ARAB) Knockanish, The Spa, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Owned by: Tom B. McCarthy, 54 Knockmoyle, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Springpark Jack The Lad (RID) Jamie Chawke, Lismore, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Owned by: Michael Horgan, Whitestone Stud, Oldtown, Co. Dublin
T back to the top
Tarrie Dandie (RP) Michael McDermott, Carrignafeela, Kielduff, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Tubber Patrick (CP) John Moore, Tubridmore, Ardfert, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Top of the World (TB) Frank Latham, Blackrath Stud, Ballytore, Athy, Co. Kildare
The Conqueror (RID) Inglewood Stud, Lakeshore Drive, Menlo, Galway
Tulira Finn Mac Cool (CP) Murty McGrath, Cregmore, Claregalway, Co. Galway
Tanaos (TB) James Speedy, Summergrove House, Rosenallis, Co. Laois
Townrath Pride (RID) James Dunne, Catholes, Ballyfin, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
The Carnival (ISH) Andy Sheehy, Toomdeely, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
Tynach Miller (CP) Jan Keck, Shanbally Stud, Duniry, Kylebrack, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Tabragh (CP) William J. Vance, Scarva House, Clones, Co. Monaghan
Tremblant (TB) Patrick J. Foy, Drumindoo Stud, Westport, Co. Mayo
Tasset (TB) Martin Shelley, Uskerty Stud, Coon, Co. Kilkenny
Triggerero (TB) Susan Malee, Carrabeg Stud, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Thunder Bay (CP) Patrick Duffy, Cartroncar Stud, Coolarty, Co. Longford
Thunderball (CP) Gabriel Murphy, Caperann, Kilkeeran, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
The Fugitive (CP) Clair Studdert, Little Rath, Trim, Co. Meath
Thunder Storm (CP) Celine Colins, Ennistown Stud, Kilmessan, Co. Meath
The Pride of Gloster (RID) Sheila Hough, Main Street, Banagher, Co. Offaly
Templebready Fear Bui (CP) Dan O'Brien Valley View Stud, South Berrings, Dripsey, Co. Cork
The Freak (TB) Heinz Surenmann C/O Tomgar Stud, Ballycanew, Gorey, Co. Wexford
The Wren Boy (ISH) Andrew Dunne, Ballymerrigan, Rathnew, Co. Wicklow
Toravich (TB) Gerard Murphy, Parknashogue, Ballygarrett, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Touchstone (ISP) Sam Burgess, Carrickatee, Loughmourne, Castleblaney, Co. Monaghan
Tulira Barney (CP) Ivan Kee, Lettermackenny Stud Farm, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Tulira Edward (CP) William Wolfe, Stouke Stud, Ballydehob, Co. Cork
U back to the top
Uibh Fhaili '81 (RID) Laurence Flood, Kilnantogue, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
V back to the top
Valita's Gold (ARAB) Pat Flaherty, Circular Road, Rahoon, Galway
Victory Plan (TB) John O'Brien, Kilroe, Ballylooby, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Village Boy (CP) Tommy O'Brien, Canal Stage, Ballinafad, Connemara, Co. Galway
Village King (CP) Pat Walsh, Billamore, Ougherard, Co. Galway
Village Prince (CP) Padraic Hynes, Canal Stage, Ballinafad, Co. Galway
W back to the top
Warrington Flight (ISH) Tom Moloney, Warrington, Kilkenny
Weavers Web (TB) Gerard Murphy, Parknashogue, Ballygarrett, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Welcome Diamond (RID) Stephen Russel, Atlantic Stud, Tarmon West, Kilkee, Co. Clare
Welsh Paddy (RP) Eleanor Cafolla, Leinster Stud, Maynooth, Co. Kildare
Western Pride (RID) John Shorten, Lakeview Stud, Ballingrane, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
Westmeath Lad (RID) Timothy Carey, Tullaghansleek Stud, Castletown Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath
Westside Fred (CP) Stephen Joyce, Connemara Ponies Stud, Ballymoe, Co. Galway
Westside Hector (CP) Michael Anthony Beegan, Heather View Stud, Creagh Road, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Westside Mirah (CP) Michael O'Shaughnessy, Mirah, Turloughmore, Co. Galway
White Clover (ISH) Gabriel Slattery, Castlelawn Stud, Dunmacreena, Irishtown, Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Whitehall Bridge (TB) Edward Hanley, Carnmore, Oranmore, Co. Galway
Wild West Rain (CP) Michael McMenamin, Newgrange, Slane, Co. Meath
Windy Day (CP) James O'Donoghue, Kilfenora, Co. Clare
Windy's Boy (CP) Thomas Keaney, Gowla, Cashel, Connemara, Co. Galway
Wings of Victory (CP) Stephen Joyce, Connemara Ponies Stud, Ballymoe, Co. Galway
Woodbrook Cognac (CP) Mrs S. Galligan Woodbrook House, Roundwood, Co. Wicklow
Owned by: Gaynor Stapleton, Fort Faulkner, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow
Woodland Boy (RID) Thomas Niland, Woodview Stud, Balla, Co. Mayo
Woodville (CP) M. McDonagh, Mount Bolton, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
X back to the top
Y back to the top
Yashigan (TB) Denis Vaughan, Clongeel Stud, Boherbue, Mallow, Co. Cork
Young Freeman (TB) William Kennedy, Cahirwisheen Stud, Kennedy Equine Center, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Z back to the top
Zero Watt (TB) Norman Allen, Knockrath Stud, Ballinlough, Kells, Co. Meath
Add Me!