Parish Organisations

Homepage

Clonroche Development Association
Cloughbawn G.A.A
Clonroche National School Board
Clonroche Irish Country Womans Assoc
Irish Farmers Assoc. Clonroche Branch
Fianna Fail Clonroche Branch
Catholic Church
The Villas Residents Association
Cloughbawn Golf Socieity
Clonroche Community Games

Cloughbawn Soccer Club
Clonroche Community Centre
Clonroche Community Watch
Canon Murphy Park Residents Assoc
Irish Creamery Milk Suppliers Assoc
Fine Gael: Clonroche Branch
The Labour Party: Clonroche Branch
Church of Ireland
Cloughbawn Board na Nog (GAA)
Cloughbawn Camoige Club (GAA)

 

 

Clonroche Development Association

President: Fr Richard Hayes PP
Chairman; Mr James Butler
Vice Chairman; Mr James Redmond
Secretary; Mr Dermot O'Sullivan
Assistant Secretary: Mr John Jude Doyle
Treasurer: Ms Mary Tobin/Mr Leo Tector

Committee;

Thomas Kehoe The Villas,
Ml Cogley, Clonroche,
Colin Dier, Clonroche,
Bernard Doran, Raheen.
Jackie Monahan, Tominearly
Patrick Monahan, Tominerly.
James Redmond, Canon Murphy Pk.
Marelle Dunne, Clonroche
Mary Buckley, Canon Murphy Pk.
Mary Blackburn, The Villas
Mary Redmond, Canon Murphy Pk.
Martin Ryan, Spout Road.
Martin Kelly, Canon Murphy Pk.
Thos Furlong, The Villas
Denis Kennedy MCC, Palace
John O'Brien, Raheen
John Connors Canon Murphy Pk
Robin Varey, Clonroche
Mrs Breda Boland Rosdroit
Mr Thos McDonald Ballymackessey

Index

 

 

Cloughbawn G.A.A

President: Fr Richard Hayes PP
Vice Presidents: Tim Flood, Kevin Foley
  Eamon Kehoe, J Murphy, Andy Murphy, James Condon.
Chairman: James Handrick
Vice Chairman; Denis Kennedy
Secretary & Pro; Thomas Waters
Assistant Secretary: Thos Furlong
Treasurer: Willie Kelly
Assistant Treasurer; Seamus Flood
Irish Officer; Thomas Furlong
County Board Delegate: Denis Kennedy MCC
Enniscorthy District Rep: E Kehoe/Kevin Foley
Senior Hurling Manager: Ger Flood
Senior Hurling Selectors: James Kehoe, PJ Dempsey
Junior Hurling Manager: Nick Kehoe
Junior Football Manager: Aidan Kielty
Junior Hurling Selectors: Kevin Foley, Laurence Harrington, Tom Walsh
Football Selectors
Willie Kelly, Ml Walsh, T Waters
U.21 Hurling & Football Selectors:
James Kehoe, John Murphy

Working Committee
John Kehoe, Eamon Kehoe, Jim Doyle, Dennis Kennedy, James Condon, John Codd, Leo Tector, Don Redmond, Garry Flood, Tim Flood, Aidan O'Brien, Jay Murphy, Seamus Walsh

Clonroche National School Board

Chairman; Fr Richard Hayes PP
Vice Chair; John Kehoe, Coolnacon.
Secretary; Mrs Kathleen Holohan N.T
Treasurer; Toni Butler, Clonroche

 

Committee:
Mary Doyle, Rathturtin
Elizabeth Murphy, Canon Murphy Pk
Martin Ryan, Spout Road

Clonroche Irish Country Womans Assoc

President: Mrs B Crean, Raheen
Secretary: Jenny Kempson
Treasurer; Mary Tector Clonroche

Committee:

Bridget Murphy
Marelle Dunne
Katheen Flood
Eileen Flood
Anne Kinsella
Moira Waters
Martha Doherty
Mary Buckley
Elizabeth Sheehan
Mary Blackburn
Ita Furlong



Cloughbawn Soccer Club

Chairman: Thos Furlong
Vice Chairman: Sean Doyle
Joint Treasurer: Mary Murphy & Vera Murphy
Secetary: Molly Kehoe
Assistant Secretary: Michelle Murphy

Committee:

Padraig Doyle
Molly Kehoe
Liz Murphy
John O'Rourke

 

Clonroche Community Centre Committee

Chairman; Ray Quigley
Secretary: Martin Ryan
Treasurer: Dan Dempsey

Committee

Dom Murphy
Colin Dier
Ritchie Blackburn, Caretaker
Paddy Butler Snr
Ray Butler
Martin Flood
John Jude Doyle

 

Clonroche Community Watch Committee

Chairperson: Mrs Kathleen Buckley NT, Clonroche
Secretary: Mr John Jude Doyle, Clonroche
Treasure: Mr Keith Rothwell, Moneytucker
Committee;

Mrs B Crean, Raheen
Mr Martin Flood, Castleboro
Mr Dom Murphy, Chaple
Mr Ted Kehoe, Chaple
Mr Nicholas Kehoe, Canon Murphy Park
Mr Roy Tector, Clonroche
Mr Thomas Waters, Ballymckessey
Mr Ml Kehoe, Tomfarney
Mr Joseph O'Neill, Chaple
Mr Jimmy Butler, Clonroche Upper
Mr Seamus Joyce, Coolnacon

See Details of Community Watch

Index

 

 

Canon Murphy Park Residents Assoc

Chairman Nicholas Kehoe
Vice Chairman Micheal Redmond
Secretary Josie Kehoe
Treasurer Collett Keeley

Irish Farmers Assoc. Clonroche Branch

Irish Creamery Milk Suppliers Assoc

Fianna Fail

President; Mr Tim Larkin,
Chairman; Seamus Joyce, Tomfarney
Secretary: Ml Joyce, Tomfarney
Treasurer Ml Cogley, Tomfarney

Fine Gale

Chairman;
Secretary; Colin Dier
Tresurer

 

The Labour Party

The Villas Residents Association

Catholic Church; St Clements Cloughbawn

Rev Fr Richard Hayes PP

Church of Ireland; Kilegney Parish

 
Rev Roger Harmsworth

Cloughbawn Board na Nog

Chairman: Bernard Doran
Vice Chair: Noel Kielty
Treasurer; Thomas Waters
Secretary Kathleen Doyle
Assist Sec: Eileen Cullen
Irish Officer: Thomas Furlong
Lotto Organiser; T Waters

Cloughbawn Camoige Club

Chairperson: Tris Keating
Secretary: Tish Codd
Treasurer: Orlaith Murphy
County Board Rep: Rita Walsh

 

 

Cloughbawn Golf Socieity

Chairman Tommy Rochford
Vice Chairman Pat Cleere
 Secretary Ml Joyce
Assistant Secretary
Treasurer David Boyd
Assistant Treasure Patrick Monahan
Competition Secretary David Cleere
Handicap Secretary & Pro Ml Walshe
Prizes David Boyd
P.R.O Ml Joyce
2002 Captain David Boyd
Vice Captain Tommy Donohoe

 

Clonroche Badminton Club

Clonroche Community Games

 

Vice-Chairman: Michael Byrne;
Secretary: Suzanne Keating;
 Assistant Secretary: Anne-Marie Greene;
Treasurer: Lelia Kavanagh;
Assistant Treasurer: Ger Doyle;
P.R.O.: Marie Asple;
Development Officers: Bridget Crean and Barbara Kehoe.

 
 Delegates to Co. Meetings:
 Michael Byrne, Jim Butler,
Suzanne Keating, Lelia Kavanagh,
Ger Doyle, Marie Asple, Barbara Kehoe.

The Committee
Rita Walsh,
Debbie Joyce,
Pat Murphy,
Cora Memagh,
Jane Spratt,
Jacinta Kinsella,
Des Kehoe,
Mary Langton-Kehoe,
Martin Murphy,
Mary Casserly,
Bridget O'Connor,
Kathleen Flood,
Patrice Byrne,
Vera Murphy,
Marita Walsh,
Pauline Flood,
Mary Foley
 Liz Murphy.

Homepage
Web Design
Response Form